GREEK GOLDEN VISA

Launched in July 2013 the Greek golden visa programme grants a five year residency visa in return for an investment in real estate. There is no minimum stay requirement and children up to the age of 21 are included in the family application. The visa is granted for five years and renewed every five years if the property investment is retained. It is not necessary to live in the country in order to retain and renew the investor visa. However citizenship can only be granted after seven years of residency.

Investment 250 000€

Real Estate

Full Family

No Minimum stay

EU Schengen Zone free travel

LOW COST EUROPEAN RESIDENCY

Investors in real estate in Greece must also budget for the additional taxes on real estate at 24%. However at €250 000 + taxes and fees (just over €300,000 in total) this programme offers the lowest cost residency in Europe. The Greek residency programme is relatively fast, taking around 40 days until a residency card is issued. There are also favourable family rules for dependents.

For more information contact us:

info@legalineurope.com (+370 600 92616) by Viber, WhatsApp, Telegram)

 

100% Money-back guarantee! If it is ,,Legal in Europe’’ company fault.